Entrance Exams

CLAT Result 2023: List of NLUs Accepting CLAT Scores – Check complete details here

List of NLUs Accepting CLAT Scores: The Consortium of NLUs conducted the CLAT 2023 entrance exam on December 18th, 2022 and the result for the same was announced on December 22nd, 2022 through online mode on the official website.

The direct link to check CLAT 2023 result is available on the official website. The consortium of NLUs will now release the invite list of shortlisted candidates on the official website.

Get CLAT Result List of Latest News & Updates

The shortlisted candidates will have to register for the counselling procedure of CLAT 2023 through online mode from the login portal of NLUs.

Appeared candidates should know that the Gujarat National Law University (GNLU), Gandhinagar has also opened a new Silvassa campus to offer BA LLB and LLM Programmes.

Candidates are advised to go through the given below article in order to get complete details related to CLAT 2023 result and list participating NLUs accepting CLAT 2023 scores. We have provide the list of NLUs accepting CLAT 2023 scores in tabular format.

CLAT 2023 Participating NLUs and Seats

Candidates can check the given below table to check participating NLUs and seats in CLAT 2023 exam for 5-year LLB Programmes:

National Law Universities (NLUs)Total CLAT seatsAll India seatsDomicile
NLSIU Bangalore24018060
NLU Hyderabad1329933
NLU Jodhpur1041040
NUJS Kolkata1329141
GNLU Gandhinagar17212943
RGNUL Patiala1801755
NLU Lucknow1698089
NLU Odisha, Cuttack18013545
NLU Assam, Guwahati603129
NLIU Bhopal1206060
CNLU Patna1386969
NLU Kochi1206159
NLU Ranchi1206060
NLU Visakhapatnam1385484
NLU Trichy1206060
MNLU Mumbai1505595
MNLU Nagpur24092148
MNLU Aurangabad602337
NLU Shimla18010872
NLU Jabalpur1206060
HNLU Raipur1808595
Dr. B.R. Ambedkar National Law University1209030
GNLU Silvassa665016
NLU Tripura120
Total 336119511290 

CLAT 2023 Participating NLUs Offering LLM Programme

National Law Universities (NLUs)Seats
NLSIU Bangalore100
NLU Hyderabad66
NLU Jodhpur50
NUJS Kolkata100
GNLU Gandhinagar57
RGNUL Patiala60
NLU Lucknow24
NLU Odisha, Cuttack44
NLU Assam, Guwahati60
NLIU Bhopal60
NLU Kochi50
NLU Ranchi40
NLU Visakhapatnam69
NLU Trichy60
MNLU Mumbai50
MNLU Nagpur45
MNLU Aurangabad60
NLU Shimla80
NLU Jabalpur50
HNLU Raipur90
GNLU Silvassa33
NLU Tripura50
Total1,298

A Total of 23 NLUs participated in the CLAT 2023 entrance exam and candidates had to fill their preferences for admission to NLUs before downloading their admit card from the official website.

The consortium will not allocate seats on the basis of candidates’ performance in the CLAT 2023 entrance exam and NLU Preferences. For more updates related to CLAT 2023 exam and participating NLUs, keep visiting the official website.

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button